ACM Student Research Competition(SRC)Grand Finals




2014 Grand Finals Judges:

Adithya Pal,   IBM
Ajay Mahimkar,   AT&T
Akila Gothandaraman,  University of Pittsburgh
Antonia Collis,   The University of Edinburgh, UK
Barbara Owens,   TDS
Boyana Norris,   University of Oregon
Brent Hailpern   IBM Research
Christoph Bockisch,   University of Twente
Cindy Hood,   Illinois Institute of Technology
Davide Di Ruscio,   Universita degli Studi Dell'Aquila
Debra Burhans,   Canisius College
Donal Fitzpatrick,   Dublin City University
Douglas Baldwin,   SUNY Geneseo
Erik Altman,   IBM
Gabriele Jost,   Supersmith
Hamid Pirahesh   IBM Almaden Research Center
Hidehiko Masuhara,   Tokyo Insitute of Technology
Jack Davidson,   University of Virginia
James Kiper,   Miami University, Ohio
Jeffrey Nichols,   IBM Almaden Research Center
Joan Krone,   Denison University
Joseph A. Konstan,   University of Minnesota
Judith Bishop,   Microsoft Research
Kaoutar ElMaghraoui,  IBM
Kelly Shaw,   University of Richmond
Kevin Almeroth,   UC Santa Barbara
Laurie Williams   North Carolina State University
Lawrence D'Antonio,   Ramapo College
Lei Ye   University of Arizona
Liang Gou,   IBM Almaden Research Center
Maja Vukovic,   IBM Research
Marc Olano,   University of Maryland, Baltimore County
Maria Gini,   University of Minnesota
Mirela Damian,   Villanova University
Miroslav Velev,   Aries Design Automation
Natasa Miskov-Zivanov,   Carnegie Mellon University
Neil Spring,   University of Maryland
Pam Cutter,   Kalamazoo College
Prasenjit Sarkar,   IBM
Raja Kushalnagar,   Rochester Institute of Technology
Ramon Canal,   Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Renee Bryce,   Utah State University
Srinivas Katkoori,   University of South Floria
Stephanie Ludi   Rochester Institute of Technology
Susan Wang,   Mills College
Tao Xie,   University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Thomas Zimmerman,   Microsoft Research
Todd Gamblin,   Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
William Brinkman  Miami University, Ohio
Wenye Wang,   North Carolina State University
Xiaoming Li,   University of Delaware
Yao-wen Chang,   National Taiwan University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
First Place Undergraduate Student Winners

AlZeyara, Amna
GRACE HOPPER 2013


Huber, Bernd
CHI 2013


Cronkite-Ratcliff, Bryce
SPLASH 2013


del Mundo, Carlo
SC 2013


Bornholt, James
PLDI 2013


Hirdt, John Anthony
SIGCSE 2014


Yamashita, Mayu
SIGGRAPH 2013


Feldmann, Robert
MODELS 2013


Yao, Song
ICCAD 2013


Sorensen, Tyler
ICS 2013


Lu, Yi
CGO 2014





 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
First Place Graduate Student Winners

Karthik, Aadithya
ICCAD 2013


Zaidi, Ali Mustafa
PACT 2013


Levin, Dan
SIGCOMM 2013


Majeti, Deepak
CGO 2014


Totoni, Ehsan
SC 2013


Akitaya, Hugo
SIGGRAPH 2013


Zurowska, Karolina
MODELS 2013


Crabb, Michael
CHI 2013


Ohmann, Peter
SPLASH 2013


Zhang, Sai
ICSE 2013


Sardashti, Somayeh
GRACE HOPPER 2013


Zhang, Tan
MOBICOM 2013


Le, Vu
PLDI 2013


Shams, Zalia
SIGCSE 2014






SRC Home |ACM Home | Join ACM | Membership | Chapters | Code of Ethics